↓ Skip to main content

Transverse-Momentum and Pseudorapidity Distributions of Charged Hadrons in pp Collisions at s=7  TeV

Overview of attention for article published in Physical Review Letters, July 2010
Altmetric Badge

About this Attention Score

  • In the top 25% of all research outputs scored by Altmetric
  • High Attention Score compared to outputs of the same age (84th percentile)
  • Good Attention Score compared to outputs of the same age and source (73rd percentile)

Mentioned by

blogs
1 blog
twitter
1 tweeter
googleplus
1 Google+ user

Citations

dimensions_citation
348 Dimensions

Readers on

mendeley
207 Mendeley
You are seeing a free-to-access but limited selection of the activity Altmetric has collected about this research output. Click here to find out more.
Title
Transverse-Momentum and Pseudorapidity Distributions of Charged Hadrons in pp Collisions at s=7  TeV
Published in
Physical Review Letters, July 2010
DOI 10.1103/physrevlett.105.022002
Pubmed ID
Authors

V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, C. Fabjan, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, J. Hammer, S. Hänsel, M. Hoch, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, G. Kasieczka, W. Kiesenhofer, M. Krammer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, M. Pernicka, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, A. Taurok, F. Teischinger, W. Waltenberger, G. Walzel, E. Widl, C.-E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, L. Benucci, L. Ceard, E. A. De Wolf, M. Hashemi, X. Janssen, T. Maes, L. Mucibello, S. Ochesanu, B. Roland, R. Rougny, M. Selvaggi, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, V. Adler, S. Beauceron, S. Blyweert, J. D’Hondt, O. Devroede, A. Kalogeropoulos, J. Maes, M. Maes, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, I. Villella, E. C. Chabert, O. Charaf, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, V. Dero, A. P. R. Gay, G. H. Hammad, P. E. Marage, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wickens, S. Costantini, M. Grunewald, B. Klein, A. Marinov, D. Ryckbosch, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, L. Vanelderen, P. Verwilligen, S. Walsh, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, G. Bruno, J. Caudron, J. De Favereau De Jeneret, C. Delaere, P. Demin, D. Favart, A. Giammanco, G. Grégoire, J. Hollar, V. Lemaitre, O. Militaru, S. Ovyn, D. Pagano, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, L. Quertenmont, N. Schul, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. A. Alves, M. E. Pol, M. H. G. Souza, W. Carvalho, E. M. Da Costa, D. De Jesus Damiao, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, L. Mundim, V. Oguri, A. Santoro, S. M. Silva Do Amaral, A. Sznajder, F. Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F. A. Dias, M. A. F. Dias, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, F. Marinho, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, N. Darmenov, L. Dimitrov, V. Genchev, P. Iaydjiev, S. Piperov, S. Stoykova, G. Sultanov, R. Trayanov, I. Vankov, M. Dyulendarova, R. Hadjiiska, V. Kozhuharov, L. Litov, E. Marinova, M. Mateev, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, C. H. Jiang, D. Liang, S. Liang, J. Wang, J. Wang, X. Wang, Z. Wang, M. Yang, J. Zang, Z. Zhang, Y. Ban, S. Guo, Z. Hu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, H. Teng, B. Zhu, A. Cabrera, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, B. Gomez Moreno, A. A. Ocampo Rios, A. F. Osorio Oliveros, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, K. Lelas, R. Plestina, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Dzelalija, V. Brigljevic, S. Duric, K. Kadija, S. Morovic, A. Attikis, R. Fereos, M. Galanti, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, A. Papadakis, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, H. Rykaczewski, D. Tsiakkouri, Z. Zinonos, M. Mahmoud, A. Hektor, M. Kadastik, K. Kannike, M. Müntel, M. Raidal, L. Rebane, V. Azzolini, P. Eerola, S. Czellar, J. Härkönen, A. Heikkinen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, J. Klem, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, D. Ungaro, L. Wendland, K. Banzuzi, A. Korpela, T. Tuuva, D. Sillou, M. Besancon, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, J. Descamps, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, F. X. Gentit, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, M. Marionneau, L. Millischer, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, D. Rousseau, M. Titov, P. Verrecchia, S. Baffioni, L. Bianchini, M. Bluj, C. Broutin, P. Busson, C. Charlot, L. Dobrzynski, S. Elgammal, R. Granier de Cassagnac, M. Haguenauer, A. Kalinowski, P. Miné, P. Paganini, D. Sabes, Y. Sirois, C. Thiebaux, A. Zabi, J.-L. Agram, A. Besson, D. Bloch, D. Bodin, J.-M. Brom, M. Cardaci, E. Conte, F. Drouhin, C. Ferro, J.-C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, S. Greder, P. Juillot, M. Karim, A.-C. Le Bihan, Y. Mikami, J. Speck, P. Van Hove, F. Fassi, D. Mercier, C. Baty, N. Beaupere, M. Bedjidian, O. Bondu, G. Boudoul, D. Boumediene, H. Brun, N. Chanon, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fay, S. Gascon, B. Ille, T. Kurca, T. Le Grand, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, S. Tosi, Y. Tschudi, P. Verdier, H. Xiao, V. Roinishvili, G. Anagnostou, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, N. Heracleous, O. Hindrichs, R. Jussen, K. Klein, J. Merz, N. Mohr, A. Ostapchuk, A. Perieanu, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, D. Sprenger, H. Weber, M. Weber, B. Wittmer, O. Actis, M. Ata, W. Bender, P. Biallass, M. Erdmann, J. Frangenheim, T. Hebbeker, A. Hinzmann, K. Hoepfner, C. Hof, M. Kirsch, T. Klimkovich, P. Kreuzer, D. Lanske, C. Magass, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Papacz, H. Pieta, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, M. Sowa, J. Steggemann, D. Teyssier, C. Zeidler, M. Bontenackels, M. Davids, M. Duda, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Giffels, W. Haj Ahmad, D. Heydhausen, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Linn, A. Nowack, L. Perchalla, O. Pooth, P. Sauerland, A. Stahl, M. Thomas, D. Tornier, M. H. Zoeller, M. Aldaya Martin, W. Behrenhoff, U. Behrens, M. Bergholz, K. Borras, A. Campbell, E. Castro, D. Dammann, G. Eckerlin, A. Flossdorf, G. Flucke, A. Geiser, J. Hauk, H. Jung, M. Kasemann, I. Katkov, C. Kleinwort, H. Kluge, A. Knutsson, E. Kuznetsova, W. Lange, W. Lohmann, R. Mankel, M. Marienfeld, I.-A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, J. Olzem, A. Parenti, A. Raspereza, R. Schmidt, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, N. Sen, M. Stein, J. Tomaszewska, D. Volyanskyy, C. Wissing, C. Autermann, J. Draeger, D. Eckstein, H. Enderle, U. Gebbert, K. Kaschube, G. Kaussen, R. Klanner, B. Mura, S. Naumann-Emme, F. Nowak, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, M. Schröder, T. Schum, J. Schwandt, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, J. Thomsen, R. Wolf, J. Bauer, V. Buege, A. Cakir, T. Chwalek, D. Daeuwel, W. De Boer, A. Dierlamm, G. Dirkes, M. Feindt, J. Gruschke, C. Hackstein, F. Hartmann, M. Heinrich, H. Held, K. H. Hoffmann, S. Honc, T. Kuhr, D. Martschei, S. Mueller, Th. Müller, M. Niegel, O. Oberst, A. Oehler, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, D. Piparo, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, F. Ratnikov, M. Renz, A. Sabellek, C. Saout, A. Scheurer, P. Schieferdecker, F.-P. Schilling, G. Schott, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, D. Troendle, J. Wagner-Kuhr, M. Zeise, V. Zhukov, E. B. Ziebarth, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, I. Manolakos, A. Markou, C. Markou, C. Mavrommatis, E. Petrakou, L. Gouskos, P. Katsas, A. Panagiotou, I. Evangelou, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, V. Patras, F. A. Triantis, A. Aranyi, G. Bencze, L. Boldizsar, G. Debreczeni, C. Hajdu, D. Horvath, A. Kapusi, K. Krajczar, A. Laszlo, F. Sikler, G. Vesztergombi, N. Beni, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, V. Veszpremi, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, S. Bansal, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, M. Jindal, M. Kaur, J. M. Kohli, M. Z. Mehta, N. Nishu, L. K. Saini, A. Sharma, R. Sharma, A. P. Singh, J. B. Singh, S. P. Singh, S. Ahuja, S. Bhattacharya, S. Chauhan, B. C. Choudhary, P. Gupta, S. Jain, S. Jain, A. Kumar, K. Ranjan, R. K. Shivpuri, R. K. Choudhury, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, S. K. Kataria, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, P. Suggisetti, T. Aziz, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, M. Maity, D. Majumder, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, A. Saha, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, S. Banerjee, S. Dugad, N. K. Mondal, H. Arfaei, H. Bakhshiansohi, A. Fahim, A. Jafari, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Abbrescia, L. Barbone, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, A. Dimitrov, F. Fedele, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, L. Lusito, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, N. Manna, B. Marangelli, S. My, S. Nuzzo, G. A. Pierro, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, F. Romano, G. Roselli, G. Selvaggi, L. Silvestris, R. Trentadue, S. Tupputi, G. Zito, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, G. Codispoti, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, M. Giunta, C. Grandi, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, F. Odorici, A. Perrotta, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. Siroli, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, G. Broccolo, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D’Alessandro, E. Focardi, S. Frosali, E. Gallo, C. Genta, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, S. Colafranceschi, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, P. Fabbricatore, R. Musenich, A. Benaglia, G. B. Cerati, F. De Guio, L. Di Matteo, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, M. Malberti, S. Malvezzi, A. Martelli, A. Massironi, D. Menasce, V. Miccio, L. Moroni, P. Negri, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, S. Sala, R. Salerno, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, V. Tancini, S. Taroni, S. Buontempo, A. Cimmino, A. De Cosa, M. De Gruttola, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, P. Noli, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, P. Bellan, M. Bellato, M. Biasotto, D. Bisello, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. De Mattia, T. Dorigo, F. Fanzago, F. Gasparini, P. Giubilato, A. Gresele, S. Lacaprara, I. Lazzizzera, M. Margoni, G. Maron, A. T. Meneguzzo, M. Nespolo, L. Perrozzi, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, A. Triossi, S. Vanini, G. Zumerle, P. Baesso, U. Berzano, C. Riccardi, P. Torre, P. Vitulo, C. Viviani, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, B. Caponeri, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, A. Lucaroni, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Nappi, A. Santocchia, L. Servoli, M. Valdata, R. Volpe, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, R. Castaldi, R. T. Dagnolo, R. Dell’Orso, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, A. Kraan, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, F. Palla, F. Palmonari, G. Segneri, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, D. Del Re, E. Di Marco, M. Diemoz, D. Franci, M. Grassi, E. Longo, G. Organtini, A. Palma, F. Pandolfi, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, C. Biino, C. Botta, N. Cartiglia, R. Castello, M. Costa, N. Demaria, A. Graziano, C. Mariotti, M. Marone, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, G. Mila, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, D. Trocino, A. Vilela Pereira, F. Ambroglini, S. Belforte, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, D. Montanino, A. Penzo, S. Chang, J. Chung, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, J. E. Kim, D. J. Kong, H. Park, D. C. Son, Zero Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, B. Hong, H. Kim, J. H. Kim, T. J. Kim, K. S. Lee, D. H. Moon, S. K. Park, H. B. Rhee, K. S. Sim, M. Choi, S. Kang, H. Kim, C. Park, I. C. Park, S. Park, S. Choi, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, J. Lee, S. Lee, H. Seo, I. Yu, M. Janulis, D. Martisiute, P. Petrov, T. Sabonis, H. Castilla Valdez, E. De La Cruz Burelo, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sánchez Hernández, L. M. Villaseñor-Cendejas, S. Carrillo Moreno, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, E. Casimiro Linares, A. Morelos Pineda, M. A. Reyes-Santos, P. Allfrey, D. Krofcheck, J. Tam, T. Aumeyr, P. H. Butler, T. Signal, J. C. Williams, M. Ahmad, I. Ahmed, M. I. Asghar, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, S. Qazi, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, T. Frueboes, R. Gokieli, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, M. Szleper, G. Wrochna, P. Zalewski, N. Almeida, A. David, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, G. Mini, P. Musella, A. Nayak, L. Raposo, P. Q. Ribeiro, J. Seixas, P. Silva, D. Soares, J. Varela, H. K. Wöhri, I. Altsybeev, I. Belotelov, P. Bunin, M. Finger, M. Finger, I. Golutvin, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, G. Kozlov, A. Lanev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, V. Smirnov, A. Volodko, A. Zarubin, N. Bondar, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, V. Matveev, A. Pashenkov, A. Toropin, S. Troitsky, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Ilina, V. Kaftanov, M. Kossov, A. Krokhotin, S. Kuleshov, A. Oulianov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, I. Shreyber, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, E. Boos, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, L. Sarycheva, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, V. Andreev, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, I. Azhgirey, S. Bitioukov, K. Datsko, V. Grishin, V. Kachanov, D. Konstantinov, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, S. Slabospitsky, A. Sobol, A. Sytine, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Djordjevic, D. Krpic, D. Maletic, J. Milosevic, J. Puzovic, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz Maestre, P. Arce, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cepeda, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, C. Diez Pardos, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, A. Ferrando, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, G. Merino, J. Puerta Pelayo, I. Redondo, L. Romero, J. Santaolalla, C. Willmott, C. Albajar, J. F. de Trocóniz, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, I. Gonzalez Caballero, L. Lloret Iglesias, J. M. Vizan Garcia, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, S. H. Chuang, I. Diaz Merino, C. Diez Gonzalez, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, J. Gonzalez Sanchez, R. Gonzalez Suarez, C. Jorda, P. Lobelle Pardo, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, F. Matorras, T. Rodrigo, A. Ruiz Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, M. Sobron Sanudo, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, F. Beaudette, A. J. Bell, R. Bellan, D. Benedetti, C. Bernet, W. Bialas, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, S. Bolognesi, H. Breuker, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, T. Camporesi, E. Cano, A. Cattai, G. Cerminara, T. Christiansen, J. A. Coarasa Perez, R. Covarelli, B. Curé, T. Dahms, A. De Roeck, A. Elliott-Peisert, W. Funk, A. Gaddi, S. Gennai, H. Gerwig, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, F. Glege, R. Gomez-Reino Garrido, S. Gowdy, L. Guiducci, M. Hansen, C. Hartl, J. Harvey, B. Hegner, C. Henderson, H. F. Hoffmann, A. Honma, V. Innocente, P. Janot, P. Lecoq, C. Leonidopoulos, C. Lourenço, A. Macpherson, T. Mäki, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, L. Masetti, G. Mavromanolakis, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, R. Moser, M. U. Mozer, M. Mulders, E. Nesvold, L. Orsini, E. Perez, A. Petrilli, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pierini, M. Pimiä, A. Racz, G. Rolandi, C. Rovelli, M. Rovere, V. Ryjov, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, I. Segoni, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, D. Spiga, M. Spiropulu, F. Stöckli, P. Traczyk, P. Tropea, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, P. Vichoudis, M. Voutilainen, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, K. Gabathuler, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, S. König, D. Kotlinski, U. Langenegger, F. Meier, D. Renker, T. Rohe, J. Sibille, A. Starodumov, L. Caminada, Z. Chen, S. Cittolin, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, J. Eugster, K. Freudenreich, C. Grab, A. Hervé, W. Hintz, P. Lecomte, W. Lustermann, C. Marchica, P. Meridiani, P. Milenovic, F. Moortgat, A. Nardulli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, L. Pape, F. Pauss, T. Punz, A. Rizzi, F. J. Ronga, L. Sala, A. K. Sanchez, M.-C. Sawley, D. Schinzel, V. Sordini, B. Stieger, L. Tauscher, A. Thea, K. Theofilatos, D. Treille, M. Weber, L. Wehrli, J. Weng, C. Amsler, V. Chiochia, S. De Visscher, M. Ivova Rikova, B. Millan Mejias, C. Regenfus, P. Robmann, T. Rommerskirchen, A. Schmidt, D. Tsirigkas, L. Wilke, Y. H. Chang, K. H. Chen, W. T. Chen, A. Go, C. M. Kuo, S. W. Li, W. Lin, M. H. Liu, Y. J. Lu, J. H. Wu, S. S. Yu, P. Bartalini, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, W.-S. Hou, Y. Hsiung, K. Y. Kao, Y. J. Lei, S. W. Lin, R.-S. Lu, J. G. Shiu, Y. M. Tzeng, K. Ueno, C. C. Wang, M. Wang, J. T. Wei, A. Adiguzel, A. Ayhan, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, Z. Demir, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gökbulut, Y. Güler, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, T. Karaman, A. Kayis Topaksu, A. Nart, G. Önengüt, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatöz, O. Sahin, O. Sengul, K. Sogut, B. Tali, H. Topakli, D. Uzun, L. N. Vergili, M. Vergili, C. Zorbilmez, I. V. Akin, T. Aliev, S. Bilmis, M. Deniz, H. Gamsizkan, A. M. Guler, K. Ocalan, A. Ozpineci, M. Serin, R. Sever, U. E. Surat, M. Zeyrek, M. Deliomeroglu, D. Demir, E. Gülmez, A. Halu, B. Isildak, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, M. Özbek, S. Ozkorucuklu, N. Sonmez, L. Levchuk, P. Bell, F. Bostock, J. J. Brooke, T. L. Cheng, D. Cussans, R. Frazier, J. Goldstein, M. Hansen, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, C. Hill, B. Huckvale, J. Jackson, L. Kreczko, C. K. Mackay, S. Metson, D. M. Newbold, K. Nirunpong, V. J. Smith, S. Ward, L. Basso, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, B. Camanzi, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, B. W. Kennedy, E. Olaiya, B. C. Radburn-Smith, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, I. R. Tomalin, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, R. Bainbridge, G. Ball, J. Ballin, R. Beuselinck, O. Buchmuller, D. Colling, N. Cripps, M. Cutajar, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, C. Foudas, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, A. Guneratne Bryer, G. Hall, Z. Hatherell, J. Hays, G. Iles, G. Karapostoli, L. Lyons, A.-M. Magnan, J. Marrouche, R. Nandi, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, A. Papageorgiou, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, M. Pioppi, D. M. Raymond, N. Rompotis, A. Rose, M. J. Ryan, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Sparrow, M. Stoye, A. Tapper, S. Tourneur, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. Wakefield, D. Wardrope, T. Whyntie, M. Barrett, M. Chadwick, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leslie, I. D. Reid, L. Teodorescu, T. Bose, A. Clough, A. Heister, J. St. John, P. Lawson, D. Lazic, J. Rohlf, L. Sulak, J. Andrea, A. Avetisyan, S. Bhattacharya, J. P. Chou, D. Cutts, S. Esen, U. Heintz, S. Jabeen, G. Kukartsev, G. Landsberg, M. Narain, D. Nguyen, T. Speer, K. V. Tsang, M. A. Borgia, R. Breedon, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, D. Cebra, M. Chertok, J. Conway, P. T. Cox, J. Dolen, R. Erbacher, E. Friis, W. Ko, A. Kopecky, R. Lander, H. Liu, S. Maruyama, T. Miceli, M. Nikolic, D. Pellett, J. Robles, T. Schwarz, M. Searle, J. Smith, M. Squires, M. Tripathi, R. Vasquez Sierra, C. Veelken, V. Andreev, K. Arisaka, D. Cline, R. Cousins, A. Deisher, S. Erhan, C. Farrell, M. Felcini, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, C. Jarvis, C. Plager, G. Rakness, P. Schlein, J. Tucker, V. Valuev, R. Wallny, J. Babb, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, G. Hanson, G. Y. Jeng, S. C. Kao, F. Liu, H. Liu, A. Luthra, H. Nguyen, G. Pasztor, A. Satpathy, B. C. Shen, R. Stringer, J. Sturdy, S. Sumowidagdo, R. Wilken, S. Wimpenny, W. Andrews, J. G. Branson, E. Dusinberre, D. Evans, F. Golf, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, M. Lebourgeois, J. Letts, B. Mangano, J. Muelmenstaedt, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, G. Petrucciani, H. Pi, M. Pieri, R. Ranieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, M. Blume, C. Campagnari, M. D’Alfonso, T. Danielson, J. Garberson, J. Incandela, C. Justus, P. Kalavase, S. A. Koay, D. Kovalskyi, V. Krutelyov, J. Lamb, S. Lowette, V. Pavlunin, F. Rebassoo, J. Ribnik, J. Richman, R. Rossin, D. Stuart, W. To, J. R. Vlimant, M. Witherell, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, M. Gataullin, D. Kcira, V. Litvine, Y. Ma, H. B. Newman, C. Rogan, K. Shin, V. Timciuc, J. Veverka, R. Wilkinson, Y. Yang, R. Y. Zhu, B. Akgun, R. Carroll, T. Ferguson, D. W. Jang, S. Y. Jun, M. Paulini, J. Russ, N. Terentyev, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, M. E. Dinardo, B. R. Drell, W. T. Ford, B. Heyburn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, K. A. Ulmer, S. R. Wagner, S. L. Zang, L. Agostino, J. Alexander, F. Blekman, A. Chatterjee, S. Das, N. Eggert, L. J. Fields, L. K. Gibbons, B. Heltsley, W. Hopkins, A. Khukhunaishvili, B. Kreis, V. Kuznetsov, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, D. Puigh, D. Riley, A. Ryd, X. Shi, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Vaughan, Y. Weng, P. Wittich, A. Biselli, G. Cirino, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, M. Atac, J. A. Bakken, S. Banerjee, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, I. Bloch, F. Borcherding, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, V. Chetluru, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, M. Demarteau, D. P. Eartly, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, D. Green, O. Gutsche, A. Hahn, J. Hanlon, R. M. Harris, E. James, H. Jensen, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, R. Khatiwada, B. Kilminster, B. Klima, K. Kousouris, S. Kunori, S. Kwan, P. Limon, R. Lipton, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, D. Mason, P. McBride, T. McCauley, T. Miao, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, Y. Musienko, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O’Dell, S. Popescu, R. Pordes, O. Prokofyev, N. Saoulidou, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, R. P. Smith, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, P. Tan, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, J. Whitmore, W. Wu, F. Yumiceva, J. C. Yun, D. Acosta, P. Avery, D. Bourilkov, M. Chen, G. P. Di Giovanni, D. Dobur, A. Drozdetskiy, R. D. Field, Y. Fu, I. K. Furic, J. Gartner, B. Kim, S. Klimenko, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, K. Kotov, A. Kropivnitskaya, T. Kypreos, K. Matchev, G. Mitselmakher, Y. Pakhotin, J. Piedra Gomez, C. Prescott, R. Remington, M. Schmitt, B. Scurlock, P. Sellers, D. Wang, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, C. Ceron, V. Gaultney, L. Kramer, L. M. Lebolo, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, D. Mesa, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Chen, B. Diamond, S. V. Gleyzer, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, M. Jenkins, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, S. Sekmen, V. Veeraraghavan, M. M. Baarmand, S. Guragain, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, H. Mermerkaya, R. Ralich, I. Vodopiyanov, M. R. Adams, I. M. Anghel, L. Apanasevich, V. E. Bazterra, R. R. Betts, J. Callner, R. Cavanaugh, C. Dragoiu, E. J. Garcia-Solis, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, S. Khalatian, F. Lacroix, E. Shabalina, A. Smoron, D. Strom, N. Varelas, U. Akgun, E. A. Albayrak, B. Bilki, K. Cankocak, W. Clarida, F. Duru, C. K. Lae, E. McCliment, J.-P. Merlo, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, C. R. Newsom, E. Norbeck, J. Olson, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, S. Sen, J. Wetzel, T. Yetkin, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bonato, C. Eskew, D. Fehling, G. Giurgiu, A. V. Gritsan, Z. J. Guo, G. Hu, P. Maksimovic, S. Rappoccio, M. Swartz, N. V. Tran, A. Whitbeck, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, O. Grachov, M. Murray, V. Radicci, S. Sanders, J. S. Wood, V. Zhukova, D. Bandurin, T. Bolton, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, K. Kaadze, Y. Maravin, S. Shrestha, I. Svintradze, Z. Wan, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, D. Wright, D. Baden, M. Boutemeur, S. C. Eno, D. Ferencek, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, M. Kirn, A. Mignerey, K. Rossato, P. Rumerio, F. Santanastasio, A. Skuja, J. Temple, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, E. Twedt, B. Alver, G. Bauer, J. Bendavid, W. Busza, E. Butz, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, D. D’Enterria, P. Everaerts, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, K. A. Hahn, P. Harris, Y. Kim, M. Klute, Y.-J. Lee, W. Li, C. Loizides, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, S. Nahn, C. Paus, C. Roland, G. Roland, M. Rudolph, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, K. Sung, E. A. Wenger, B. Wyslouch, S. Xie, Y. Yilmaz, A. S. Yoon, M. Zanetti, P. Cole, S. I. Cooper, P. Cushman, B. Dahmes, A. De Benedetti, P. R. Dudero, G. Franzoni, J. Haupt, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, D. Petyt, V. Rekovic, R. Rusack, M. Sasseville, A. Singovsky, L. M. Cremaldi, R. Godang, R. Kroeger, L. Perera, R. Rahmat, D. A. Sanders, P. Sonnek, D. Summers, K. Bloom, S. Bose, J. Butt, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, M. Eads, J. Keller, T. Kelly, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, C. Lundstedt, H. Malbouisson, S. Malik, G. R. Snow, U. Baur, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, K. Smith, M. Strang, J. Zennamo, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, O. Boeriu, S. Reucroft, J. Swain, D. Wood, J. Zhang, A. Anastassov, A. Kubik, R. A. Ofierzynski, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, M. Velasco, S. Won, L. Antonelli, D. Berry, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, J. Kolb, T. Kolberg, K. Lannon, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, D. M. Morse, R. Ruchti, J. Slaunwhite, N. Valls, J. Warchol, M. Wayne, J. Ziegler, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, J. Gu, P. Killewald, T. Y. Ling, G. Williams, N. Adam, E. Berry, P. Elmer, D. Gerbaudo, V. Halyo, A. Hunt, J. Jones, E. Laird, D. Lopes Pegna, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, J. G. Acosta, X. T. Huang, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, S. Oliveros, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, A. Zatzerklyaniy, E. Alagoz, V. E. Barnes, G. Bolla, L. Borrello, D. Bortoletto, A. Everett, A. F. Garfinkel, Z. Gecse, L. Gutay, M. Jones, O. Koybasi, A. T. Laasanen, N. Leonardo, C. Liu, V. Maroussov, P. Merkel, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, K. Potamianos, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, H. D. Yoo, J. Zablocki, Y. Zheng, P. Jindal, N. Parashar, V. Cuplov, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, J. H. Liu, J. Morales, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, Y. S. Chung, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, H. Flacher, A. Garcia-Bellido, Y. Gotra, J. Han, A. Harel, D. C. Miner, D. Orbaker, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, M. Zielinski, A. Bhatti, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, K. Hatakeyama, G. Lungu, C. Mesropian, M. Yan, O. Atramentov, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, D. Hits, A. Lath, K. Rose, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, G. Cerizza, M. Hollingsworth, S. Spanier, Z. C. Yang, A. York, J. Asaadi, R. Eusebi, J. Gilmore, A. Gurrola, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, R. Montalvo, C. N. Nguyen, J. Pivarski, A. Safonov, S. Sengupta, D. Toback, M. Weinberger, N. Akchurin, C. Bardak, J. Damgov, C. Jeong, K. Kovitanggoon, S. W. Lee, P. Mane, Y. Roh, A. Sill, I. Volobouev, R. Wigmans, E. Yazgan, E. Appelt, E. Brownson, D. Engh, C. Florez, W. Gabella, W. Johns, P. Kurt, C. Maguire, A. Melo, P. Sheldon, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, M. Balazs, M. Buehler, S. Conetti, B. Cox, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, C. Neu, R. Yohay, S. Gollapinni, K. Gunthoti, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, M. Mattson, C. Milstène, A. Sakharov, M. Anderson, M. Bachtis, J. N. Bellinger, D. Carlsmith, S. Dasu, S. Dutta, J. Efron, L. Gray, K. S. Grogg, M. Grothe, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, P. Klabbers, J. Klukas, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, J. Leonard, D. Lomidze, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, G. Polese, D. Reeder, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, J. Swanson, M. Weinberg

Abstract

Charged-hadron transverse-momentum and pseudorapidity distributions in proton-proton collisions at square root of s = 7  TeV are measured with the inner tracking system of the CMS detector at the LHC. The charged-hadron yield is obtained by counting the number of reconstructed hits, hit pairs, and fully reconstructed charged-particle tracks. The combination of the three methods gives a charged-particle multiplicity per unit of pseudorapidity dN(ch)/dη|(|η|<0.5) = 5.78 ± 0.01(stat) ± 0.23(syst) for non-single-diffractive events, higher than predicted by commonly used models. The relative increase in charged-particle multiplicity from square root of s = 0.9 to 7 TeV is [66.1 ± 1.0(stat) ± 4.2(syst)]%. The mean transverse momentum is measured to be 0.545 ± 0.005(stat) ± 0.015(syst)  GeV/c. The results are compared with similar measurements at lower energies.

Twitter Demographics

The data shown below were collected from the profile of 1 tweeter who shared this research output. Click here to find out more about how the information was compiled.

Mendeley readers

The data shown below were compiled from readership statistics for 207 Mendeley readers of this research output. Click here to see the associated Mendeley record.

Geographical breakdown

Country Count As %
Vietnam 1 <1%
Austria 1 <1%
Belgium 1 <1%
United States 1 <1%
Poland 1 <1%
Unknown 202 98%

Demographic breakdown

Readers by professional status Count As %
Researcher 57 28%
Professor 28 14%
Student > Ph. D. Student 26 13%
Other 15 7%
Professor > Associate Professor 15 7%
Other 21 10%
Unknown 45 22%
Readers by discipline Count As %
Physics and Astronomy 111 54%
Agricultural and Biological Sciences 8 4%
Engineering 7 3%
Energy 5 2%
Materials Science 5 2%
Other 14 7%
Unknown 57 28%

Attention Score in Context

This research output has an Altmetric Attention Score of 10. This is our high-level measure of the quality and quantity of online attention that it has received. This Attention Score, as well as the ranking and number of research outputs shown below, was calculated when the research output was last mentioned on 17 August 2019.
All research outputs
#2,350,042
of 17,358,590 outputs
Outputs from Physical Review Letters
#7,269
of 31,231 outputs
Outputs of similar age
#53,633
of 350,565 outputs
Outputs of similar age from Physical Review Letters
#148
of 560 outputs
Altmetric has tracked 17,358,590 research outputs across all sources so far. Compared to these this one has done well and is in the 86th percentile: it's in the top 25% of all research outputs ever tracked by Altmetric.
So far Altmetric has tracked 31,231 research outputs from this source. They typically receive a lot more attention than average, with a mean Attention Score of 12.6. This one has done well, scoring higher than 76% of its peers.
Older research outputs will score higher simply because they've had more time to accumulate mentions. To account for age we can compare this Altmetric Attention Score to the 350,565 tracked outputs that were published within six weeks on either side of this one in any source. This one has done well, scoring higher than 84% of its contemporaries.
We're also able to compare this research output to 560 others from the same source and published within six weeks on either side of this one. This one has gotten more attention than average, scoring higher than 73% of its contemporaries.