↓ Skip to main content

Study of Z Boson Production in PbPb Collisions at sNN=2.76  TeV

Overview of attention for article published in Physical Review Letters, May 2011
Altmetric Badge

Mentioned by

twitter
1 tweeter

Citations

dimensions_citation
69 Dimensions

Readers on

mendeley
182 Mendeley
You are seeing a free-to-access but limited selection of the activity Altmetric has collected about this research output. Click here to find out more.
Title
Study of Z Boson Production in PbPb Collisions at sNN=2.76  TeV
Published in
Physical Review Letters, May 2011
DOI 10.1103/physrevlett.106.212301
Pubmed ID
Authors

S. Chatrchyan, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, C. Fabjan, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, J. Hammer, S. Hänsel, C. Hartl, M. Hoch, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, G. Kasieczka, W. Kiesenhofer, M. Krammer, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, M. Pernicka, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, F. Teischinger, P. Wagner, W. Waltenberger, G. Walzel, E. Widl, C.-E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, L. Benucci, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, T. Maes, L. Mucibello, S. Ochesanu, B. Roland, R. Rougny, M. Selvaggi, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D’Hondt, O. Devroede, R. Gonzalez Suarez, A. Kalogeropoulos, J. Maes, M. Maes, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, O. Charaf, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, V. Dero, A. P. R. Gay, G. H. Hammad, T. Hreus, P. E. Marage, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, J. Wickens, V. Adler, S. Costantini, M. Grunewald, B. Klein, A. Marinov, J. Mccartin, D. Ryckbosch, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, L. Vanelderen, P. Verwilligen, S. Walsh, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, G. Bruno, J. Caudron, L. Ceard, E. Cortina Gil, C. Delaere, D. Favart, A. Giammanco, G. Grégoire, J. Hollar, V. Lemaitre, J. Liao, O. Militaru, S. Ovyn, D. Pagano, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, N. Schul, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. A. Alves, D. De Jesus Damiao, M. E. Pol, M. H. G. Souza, W. Carvalho, E. M. Da Costa, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, V. Oguri, W. L. Prado Da Silva, A. Santoro, S. M. Silva Do Amaral, A. Sznajder, F. Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F. A. Dias, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, C. Lagana, F. Marinho, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, N. Darmenov, L. Dimitrov, V. Genchev, P. Iaydjiev, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, S. Stoykova, G. Sultanov, V. Tcholakov, R. Trayanov, I. Vankov, M. Dyulendarova, R. Hadjiiska, V. Kozhuharov, L. Litov, E. Marinova, M. Mateev, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, C. H. Jiang, D. Liang, S. Liang, X. Meng, J. Tao, J. Wang, J. Wang, X. Wang, Z. Wang, H. Xiao, M. Xu, J. Zang, Z. Zhang, Y. Ban, S. Guo, Y. Guo, W. Li, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, H. Teng, L. Zhang, B. Zhu, W. Zou, A. Cabrera, B. Gomez Moreno, A. A. Ocampo Rios, A. F. Osorio Oliveros, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, K. Lelas, R. Plestina, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Dzelalija, V. Brigljevic, S. Duric, K. Kadija, S. Morovic, A. Attikis, M. Galanti, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Finger, M. Finger, Y. Assran, S. Khalil, A. Radi, A. Hektor, M. Kadastik, M. Müntel, M. Raidal, L. Rebane, V. Azzolini, P. Eerola, S. Czellar, J. Härkönen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, D. Ungaro, L. Wendland, K. Banzuzi, A. Korpela, T. Tuuva, D. Sillou, M. Besancon, S. Choudhury, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, F. X. Gentit, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, M. Marionneau, L. Millischer, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, I. Shreyber, M. Titov, P. Verrecchia, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, L. Benhabib, L. Bianchini, M. Bluj, C. Broutin, P. Busson, C. Charlot, T. Dahms, L. Dobrzynski, S. Elgammal, R. Granier de Cassagnac, M. Haguenauer, P. Miné, C. Mironov, C. Ochando, P. Paganini, D. Sabes, R. Salerno, Y. Sirois, C. Thiebaux, B. Wyslouch, A. Zabi, J.-L. Agram, J. Andrea, D. Bloch, D. Bodin, J.-M. Brom, M. Cardaci, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, F. Drouhin, C. Ferro, J.-C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, S. Greder, P. Juillot, M. Karim, A.-C. Le Bihan, Y. Mikami, P. Van Hove, F. Fassi, D. Mercier, C. Baty, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, M. Bedjidian, O. Bondu, G. Boudoul, D. Boumediene, H. Brun, N. Chanon, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, A. Falkiewicz, J. Fay, S. Gascon, B. Ille, T. Kurca, T. Le Grand, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, V. Sordini, S. Tosi, Y. Tschudi, P. Verdier, V. Roinishvili, D. Lomidze, G. Anagnostou, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, N. Heracleous, O. Hindrichs, R. Jussen, K. Klein, J. Merz, N. Mohr, A. Ostapchuk, A. Perieanu, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, D. Sprenger, H. Weber, M. Weber, B. Wittmer, M. Ata, W. Bender, M. Erdmann, J. Frangenheim, T. Hebbeker, A. Hinzmann, K. Hoepfner, C. Hof, T. Klimkovich, D. Klingebiel, P. Kreuzer, D. Lanske, C. Magass, G. Masetti, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, P. Papacz, H. Pieta, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, J. Steggemann, D. Teyssier, M. Tonutti, M. Bontenackels, M. Davids, M. Duda, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Giffels, W. Haj Ahmad, D. Heydhausen, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Linn, A. Nowack, L. Perchalla, O. Pooth, J. Rennefeld, P. Sauerland, A. Stahl, M. Thomas, D. Tornier, M. H. Zoeller, M. Aldaya Martin, W. Behrenhoff, U. Behrens, M. Bergholz, K. Borras, A. Cakir, A. Campbell, E. Castro, D. Dammann, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, A. Flossdorf, G. Flucke, A. Geiser, J. Hauk, H. Jung, M. Kasemann, I. Katkov, P. Katsas, C. Kleinwort, H. Kluge, A. Knutsson, M. Krämer, D. Krücker, E. Kuznetsova, W. Lange, W. Lohmann, R. Mankel, M. Marienfeld, I.-A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, J. Olzem, D. Pitzl, A. Raspereza, A. Raval, M. Rosin, R. Schmidt, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, N. Sen, A. Spiridonov, M. Stein, J. Tomaszewska, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, C. Autermann, S. Bobrovskyi, J. Draeger, H. Enderle, U. Gebbert, K. Kaschube, G. Kaussen, J. Lange, B. Mura, S. Naumann-Emme, F. Nowak, N. Pietsch, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, M. Schröder, T. Schum, J. Schwandt, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, J. Thomsen, C. Barth, J. Bauer, V. Buege, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Dierlamm, G. Dirkes, M. Feindt, J. Gruschke, C. Hackstein, F. Hartmann, S. M. Heindl, M. Heinrich, H. Held, K. H. Hoffmann, S. Honc, T. Kuhr, D. Martschei, S. Mueller, Th. Müller, M. Niegel, O. Oberst, A. Oehler, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, D. Piparo, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, F. Ratnikov, N. Ratnikova, M. Renz, C. Saout, A. Scheurer, P. Schieferdecker, F.-P. Schilling, M. Schmanau, G. Schott, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, D. Troendle, J. Wagner-Kuhr, T. Weiler, M. Zeise, V. Zhukov, E. B. Ziebarth, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, K. Karafasoulis, S. Kesisoglou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, I. Manolakos, A. Markou, C. Markou, C. Mavrommatis, E. Ntomari, E. Petrakou, L. Gouskos, T. J. Mertzimekis, A. Panagiotou, I. Evangelou, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, V. Patras, F. A. Triantis, A. Aranyi, G. Bencze, L. Boldizsar, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, A. Kapusi, K. Krajczar, F. Sikler, G. I. Veres, G. Vesztergombi, N. Beni, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, V. Veszpremi, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, S. Bansal, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, N. Dhingra, R. Gupta, M. Jindal, M. Kaur, J. M. Kohli, M. Z. Mehta, N. Nishu, L. K. Saini, A. Sharma, A. P. Singh, J. B. Singh, S. P. Singh, S. Ahuja, S. Bhattacharya, B. C. Choudhary, P. Gupta, S. Jain, S. Jain, A. Kumar, K. Ranjan, R. K. Shivpuri, R. K. Choudhury, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, T. Aziz, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, M. Maity, D. Majumder, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, A. Saha, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, S. Banerjee, S. Dugad, N. K. Mondal, H. Arfaei, H. Bakhshiansohi, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, M. Hashemi, A. Jafari, M. Khakzad, A. Mohammadi, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Abbrescia, L. Barbone, C. Calabria, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, A. Dimitrov, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, L. Lusito, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, N. Manna, B. Marangelli, S. My, S. Nuzzo, N. Pacifico, G. A. Pierro, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, F. Romano, G. Roselli, G. Selvaggi, L. Silvestris, R. Trentadue, S. Tupputi, G. Zito, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, M. Giunta, S. Marcellini, M. Meneghelli, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, F. Odorici, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. Siroli, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D’Alessandro, E. Focardi, S. Frosali, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, P. Lenzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, S. Colafranceschi, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, P. Fabbricatore, R. Musenich, A. Benaglia, F. De Guio, L. Di Matteo, A. Ghezzi, M. Malberti, S. Malvezzi, A. Martelli, A. Massironi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, S. Sala, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, V. Tancini, S. Buontempo, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, N. Cavallo, A. Cimmino, A. De Cosa, M. De Gruttola, F. Fabozzi, A. O. M. Iorio, L. Lista, M. Merola, P. Noli, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, P. Bellan, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, M. De Mattia, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, F. Fanzago, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, S. Lacaprara, I. Lazzizzera, M. Margoni, M. Mazzucato, A. T. Meneguzzo, M. Nespolo, L. Perrozzi, N. Pozzobon, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, M. Tosi, S. Vanini, P. Zotto, G. Zumerle, P. Baesso, U. Berzano, S. P. Ratti, C. Riccardi, P. Torre, P. Vitulo, C. Viviani, M. Biasini, G. M. Bilei, B. Caponeri, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, A. Lucaroni, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Nappi, A. Santocchia, S. Taroni, M. Valdata, R. Volpe, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, J. Bernardini, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, R. T. D’Agnolo, R. Dell’Orso, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, A. Kraan, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, F. Palla, F. Palmonari, G. Segneri, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, D. Del Re, E. Di Marco, M. Diemoz, D. Franci, M. Grassi, E. Longo, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, A. Palma, F. Pandolfi, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, C. Biino, C. Botta, N. Cartiglia, R. Castello, M. Costa, N. Demaria, A. Graziano, C. Mariotti, M. Marone, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, G. Mila, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, V. Sola, A. Solano, A. Staiano, D. Trocino, A. Vilela Pereira, S. Belforte, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, D. Montanino, A. Penzo, S. G. Heo, S. K. Nam, S. Chang, J. Chung, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, J. E. Kim, D. J. Kong, H. Park, S. R. Ro, D. Son, D. C. Son, Zero Kim, J. Y. Kim, S. Song, S. Choi, B. Hong, M. S. Jeong, M. Jo, H. Kim, J. H. Kim, T. J. Kim, K. S. Lee, D. H. Moon, S. K. Park, H. B. Rhee, E. Seo, S. Shin, K. S. Sim, M. Choi, S. Kang, H. Kim, C. Park, I. C. Park, S. Park, G. Ryu, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, M. S. Kim, J. Lee, S. Lee, H. Seo, I. Yu, M. J. Bilinskas, I. Grigelionis, M. Janulis, D. Martisiute, P. Petrov, T. Sabonis, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, R. Lopez-Fernandez, A. Sánchez-Hernández, L. M. Villasenor-Cendejas, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, E. Casimiro Linares, A. Morelos Pineda, M. A. Reyes-Santos, D. Krofcheck, P. H. Butler, R. Doesburg, H. Silverwood, M. Ahmad, I. Ahmed, M. I. Asghar, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, S. Qazi, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, T. Frueboes, R. Gokieli, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, G. Wrochna, P. Zalewski, N. Almeida, P. Bargassa, A. David, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, P. Musella, A. Nayak, J. Seixas, J. Varela, S. Afanasiev, I. Belotelov, P. Bunin, I. Golutvin, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, G. Kozlov, A. Lanev, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, V. Smirnov, A. Volodko, A. Zarubin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, A. Vorobyev, Yu. Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, V. Matveev, A. Pashenkov, A. Toropin, S. Troitsky, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, V. Kaftanov, M. Kossov, A. Krokhotin, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, E. Boos, A. Demiyanov, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, S. Petrushanko, L. Sarycheva, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Vardanyan, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, I. Azhgirey, S. Bitioukov, V. Grishin, V. Kachanov, D. Konstantinov, A. Korablev, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, S. Slabospitsky, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Djordjevic, D. Krpic, J. Milosevic, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz Maestre, P. Arce, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cepeda, M. Cerrada, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, C. Diez Pardos, D. Domínguez Vázquez, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, A. Ferrando, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, G. Merino, J. Puerta Pelayo, I. Redondo, L. Romero, J. Santaolalla, C. Willmott, C. Albajar, G. Codispoti, J. F. de Trocóniz, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, L. Lloret Iglesias, J. M. Vizan Garcia, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, M. Chamizo Llatas, S. H. Chuang, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Felcini, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, J. Gonzalez Sanchez, C. Jorda, P. Lobelle Pardo, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, J. Piedra Gomez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, M. Sobron Sanudo, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, A. J. Bell, D. Benedetti, C. Bernet, W. Bialas, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, S. Bolognesi, M. Bona, H. Breuker, G. Brona, K. Bunkowski, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, J. A. Coarasa Perez, B. Curé, D. D’Enterria, A. De Roeck, S. Di Guida, A. Elliott-Peisert, B. Frisch, W. Funk, A. Gaddi, S. Gennai, G. Georgiou, H. Gerwig, D. Gigi, K. Gill, D. Giordano, F. Glege, R. Gomez-Reino Garrido, M. Gouzevitch, P. Govoni, S. Gowdy, L. Guiducci, M. Hansen, J. Harvey, J. Hegeman, B. Hegner, H. F. Hoffmann, A. Honma, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kaadze, E. Karavakis, P. Lecoq, C. Lourenço, T. Mäki, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, R. Moser, M. U. Mozer, M. Mulders, E. Nesvold, M. Nguyen, T. Orimoto, L. Orsini, E. Perez, A. Petrilli, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pierini, M. Pimiä, G. Polese, A. Racz, J. Rodrigues Antunes, G. Rolandi, T. Rommerskirchen, C. Rovelli, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, I. Segoni, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, M. Spiropulu, F. Stöckli, M. Stoye, P. Tropea, A. Tsirou, P. Vichoudis, M. Voutilainen, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, K. Gabathuler, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, S. König, D. Kotlinski, U. Langenegger, F. Meier, D. Renker, T. Rohe, J. Sibille, A. Starodumov, P. Bortignon, L. Caminada, Z. Chen, S. Cittolin, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, J. Eugster, K. Freudenreich, C. Grab, A. Hervé, W. Hintz, P. Lecomte, W. Lustermann, C. Marchica, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P. Meridiani, P. Milenovic, F. Moortgat, P. Nef, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, L. Pape, F. Pauss, T. Punz, A. Rizzi, F. J. Ronga, M. Rossini, L. Sala, A. K. Sanchez, M.-C. Sawley, B. Stieger, L. Tauscher, A. Thea, K. Theofilatos, D. Treille, C. Urscheler, R. Wallny, M. Weber, L. Wehrli, J. Weng, E. Aguiló, C. Amsler, V. Chiochia, S. De Visscher, C. Favaro, M. Ivova Rikova, B. Millan Mejias, C. Regenfus, P. Robmann, A. Schmidt, H. Snoek, Y. H. Chang, E. A. Chen, K. H. Chen, W. T. Chen, S. Dutta, C. M. Kuo, S. W. Li, W. Lin, M. H. Liu, Z. K. Liu, Y. J. Lu, D. Mekterovic, J. H. Wu, S. S. Yu, P. Bartalini, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, W.-S. Hou, Y. Hsiung, K. Y. Kao, Y. J. Lei, R.-S. Lu, J. G. Shiu, Y. M. Tzeng, M. Wang, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, Z. Demir, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, Y. Guler, E. Gurpinar, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, T. Karaman, A. Kayis Topaksu, A. Nart, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, K. Sogut, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, D. Uzun, L. N. Vergili, M. Vergili, C. Zorbilmez, I. V. Akin, T. Aliev, S. Bilmis, M. Deniz, H. Gamsizkan, A. M. Guler, K. Ocalan, A. Ozpineci, M. Serin, R. Sever, U. E. Surat, E. Yildirim, M. Zeyrek, M. Deliomeroglu, D. Demir, E. Gülmez, A. Halu, B. Isildak, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, S. Ozkorucuklu, N. Sonmez, L. Levchuk, P. Bell, F. Bostock, J. J. Brooke, T. L. Cheng, E. Clement, D. Cussans, R. Frazier, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, M. Hansen, D. Hartley, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, B. Huckvale, J. Jackson, L. Kreczko, S. Metson, D. M. Newbold, K. Nirunpong, A. Poll, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, S. Ward, L. Basso, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, B. Camanzi, D. J. A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, B. W. Kennedy, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, B. C. Radburn-Smith, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, I. R. Tomalin, W. J. Womersley, S. D. Worm, R. Bainbridge, G. Ball, J. Ballin, R. Beuselinck, O. Buchmuller, D. Colling, N. Cripps, M. Cutajar, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, A. Guneratne Bryer, G. Hall, Z. Hatherell, J. Hays, G. Iles, G. Karapostoli, B. C. MacEvoy, A.-M. Magnan, J. Marrouche, R. Nandi, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, A. Papageorgiou, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, M. Pioppi, D. M. Raymond, N. Rompotis, A. Rose, M. J. Ryan, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Sparrow, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. Wakefield, T. Whyntie, M. Barrett, M. Chadwick, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leslie, W. Martin, I. D. Reid, L. Teodorescu, K. Hatakeyama, T. Bose, E. Carrera Jarrin, C. Fantasia, A. Heister, J. St. John, P. Lawson, D. Lazic, J. Rohlf, D. Sperka, L. Sulak, A. Avetisyan, S. Bhattacharya, J. P. Chou, D. Cutts, A. Ferapontov, U. Heintz, S. Jabeen, G. Kukartsev, G. Landsberg, M. Narain, D. Nguyen, M. Segala, T. Speer, K. V. Tsang, R. Breedon, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, P. T. Cox, J. Dolen, R. Erbacher, E. Friis, W. Ko, A. Kopecky, R. Lander, H. Liu, S. Maruyama, T. Miceli, M. Nikolic, D. Pellett, J. Robles, S. Salur, T. Schwarz, M. Searle, J. Smith, M. Squires, M. Tripathi, R. Vasquez Sierra, C. Veelken, V. Andreev, K. Arisaka, D. Cline, R. Cousins, A. Deisher, J. Duris, S. Erhan, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, C. Jarvis, C. Plager, G. Rakness, P. Schlein, J. Tucker, V. Valuev, J. Babb, A. Chandra, R. Clare, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, F. Giordano, G. Hanson, G. Y. Jeng, S. C. Kao, F. Liu, H. Liu, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, H. Nguyen, B. C. Shen, R. Stringer, J. Sturdy, S. Sumowidagdo, R. Wilken, S. Wimpenny, W. Andrews, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, E. Dusinberre, D. Evans, F. Golf, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, M. Lebourgeois, J. Letts, B. Mangano, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, G. Petrucciani, H. Pi, M. Pieri, R. Ranieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, S. Wasserbaech, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, D. Barge, R. Bellan, C. Campagnari, M. D’Alfonso, T. Danielson, K. Flowers, P. Geffert, J. Incandela, C. Justus, P. Kalavase, S. A. Koay, D. Kovalskyi, V. Krutelyov, S. Lowette, N. Mccoll, V. Pavlunin, F. Rebassoo, J. Ribnik, J. Richman, R. Rossin, D. Stuart, W. To, J. R. Vlimant, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, J. Bunn, Y. Chen, M. Gataullin, Y. Ma, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Rogan, V. Timciuc, P. Traczyk, J. Veverka, R. Wilkinson, Y. Yang, R. Y. Zhu, B. Akgun, R. Carroll, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, D. W. Jang, S. Y. Jun, Y. F. Liu, M. Paulini, J. Russ, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, M. E. Dinardo, B. R. Drell, C. J. Edelmaier, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, B. Heyburn, E. Luiggi Lopez, U. Nauenberg, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, K. A. Ulmer, S. R. Wagner, S. L. Zang, L. Agostino, J. Alexander, D. Cassel, A. Chatterjee, S. Das, N. Eggert, L. K. Gibbons, B. Heltsley, W. Hopkins, A. Khukhunaishvili, B. Kreis, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, D. Puigh, A. Ryd, X. Shi, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Vaughan, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, A. Biselli, G. Cirino, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, G. Apollinari, M. Atac, J. A. Bakken, S. Banerjee, L. A. T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, I. Bloch, F. Borcherding, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, V. Chetluru, H. W. K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, S. Cihangir, W. Cooper, D. P. Eartly, V. D. Elvira, S. Esen, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, E. Gottschalk, D. Green, K. Gunthoti, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, H. Jensen, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, R. Khatiwada, B. Klima, K. Kousouris, S. Kunori, S. Kwan, C. Leonidopoulos, P. Limon, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, D. Mason, P. McBride, T. Miao, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, Y. Musienko, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O’Dell, R. Pordes, O. Prokofyev, N. Saoulidou, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, P. Tan, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, J. Whitmore, W. Wu, F. Yang, F. Yumiceva, J. C. Yun, D. Acosta, P. Avery, D. Bourilkov, M. Chen, G. P. Di Giovanni, D. Dobur, A. Drozdetskiy, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, Y. Fu, I. K. Furic, J. Gartner, S. Goldberg, B. Kim, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. Kropivnitskaya, T. Kypreos, K. Matchev, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, Y. Pakhotin, C. Prescott, R. Remington, M. Schmitt, B. Scurlock, P. Sellers, N. Skhirtladze, D. Wang, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, C. Ceron, V. Gaultney, L. Kramer, L. M. Lebolo, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, D. Bandurin, J. Bochenek, J. Chen, B. Diamond, S. V. Gleyzer, J. Haas, V. Hagopian, M. Jenkins, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, L. Quertenmont, S. Sekmen, V. Veeraraghavan, M. M. Baarmand, B. Dorney, S. Guragain, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, R. Ralich, I. Vodopiyanov, M. R. Adams, I. M. Anghel, L. Apanasevich, Y. Bai, V. E. Bazterra, R. R. Betts, J. Callner, R. Cavanaugh, C. Dragoiu, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, S. Khalatyan, G. J. Kunde, F. Lacroix, M. Malek, C. O’Brien, C. Silvestre, A. Smoron, D. Strom, N. Varelas, U. Akgun, E. A. Albayrak, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, F. Duru, C. K. Lae, E. McCliment, J.-P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, C. R. Newsom, E. Norbeck, J. Olson, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, S. Sen, J. Wetzel, T. Yetkin, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, A. Bonato, C. Eskew, D. Fehling, G. Giurgiu, A. V. Gritsan, G. Hu, P. Maksimovic, S. Rappoccio, M. Swartz, N. V. Tran, A. Whitbeck, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, O. Grachov, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, J. S. Wood, V. Zhukova, A. F. Barfuss, T. Bolton, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, S. Shrestha, I. Svintradze, Z. Wan, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, D. Wright, A. Baden, M. Boutemeur, S. C. Eno, D. Ferencek, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, M. Kirn, Y. Lu, A. C. Mignerey, K. Rossato, P. Rumerio, F. Santanastasio, A. Skuja, J. Temple, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, E. Twedt, B. Alver, G. Bauer, J. Bendavid, W. Busza, E. Butz, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, V. Dutta, P. Everaerts, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, K. A. Hahn, P. Harris, Y. Kim, M. Klute, Y.-J. Lee, W. Li, C. Loizides, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, S. Nahn, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, M. Rudolph, G. S. F. Stephans, K. Sumorok, K. Sung, E. A. Wenger, S. Xie, M. Yang, Y. Yilmaz, A. S. Yoon, M. Zanetti, P. Cole, S. I. Cooper, P. Cushman, B. Dahmes, A. De Benedetti, P. R. Dudero, G. Franzoni, J. Haupt, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, V. Rekovic, R. Rusack, M. Sasseville, A. Singovsky, L. M. Cremaldi, R. Godang, R. Kroeger, L. Perera, R. Rahmat, D. A. Sanders, D. Summers, K. Bloom, S. Bose, J. Butt, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, M. Eads, J. Keller, T. Kelly, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, H. Malbouisson, S. Malik, G. R. Snow, U. Baur, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, S. Jain, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. P. Shipkowski, K. Smith, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, O. Boeriu, M. Chasco, S. Reucroft, J. Swain, D. Wood, J. Zhang, A. Anastassov, A. Kubik, N. Odell, R. A. Ofierzynski, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, M. Velasco, S. Won, L. Antonelli, D. Berry, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, J. Kolb, T. Kolberg, K. Lannon, W. Luo, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, D. M. Morse, T. Pearson, R. Ruchti, J. Slaunwhite, N. Valls, M. Wayne, J. Ziegler, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, J. Gu, C. Hill, P. Killewald, K. Kotov, M. Rodenburg, G. Williams, N. Adam, E. Berry, P. Elmer, D. Gerbaudo, V. Halyo, P. Hebda, A. Hunt, J. Jones, E. Laird, D. Lopes Pegna, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, J. G. Acosta, X. T. Huang, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, S. Oliveros, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, A. Zatserklyaniy, E. Alagoz, V. E. Barnes, G. Bolla, L. Borrello, D. Bortoletto, A. Everett, A. F. Garfinkel, L. Gutay, Z. Hu, M. Jones, O. Koybasi, M. Kress, A. T. Laasanen, N. Leonardo, C. Liu, V. Maroussov, P. Merkel, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, H. D. Yoo, J. Zablocki, Y. Zheng, P. Jindal, N. Parashar, C. Boulahouache, V. Cuplov, K. M. Ecklund, F. J. M. Geurts, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, Y. S. Chung, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, H. Flacher, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, Y. Gotra, J. Han, A. Harel, D. C. Miner, D. Orbaker, G. Petrillo, D. Vishnevskiy, M. Zielinski, A. Bhatti, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, G. Lungu, C. Mesropian, M. Yan, O. Atramentov, A. Barker, D. Duggan, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, D. Hits, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, R. Patel, A. Richards, K. Rose, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, G. Cerizza, M. Hollingsworth, S. Spanier, Z. C. Yang, A. York, J. Asaadi, R. Eusebi, J. Gilmore, A. Gurrola, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, R. Montalvo, C. N. Nguyen, I. Osipenkov, J. Pivarski, A. Safonov, S. Sengupta, A. Tatarinov, D. Toback, M. Weinberger, N. Akchurin, J. Damgov, C. Jeong, K. Kovitanggoon, S. W. Lee, Y. Roh, A. Sill, I. Volobouev, R. Wigmans, E. Yazgan, E. Appelt, E. Brownson, D. Engh, C. Florez, W. Gabella, M. Issah, W. Johns, P. Kurt, C. Maguire, A. Melo, P. Sheldon, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, M. Balazs, S. Boutle, M. Buehler, S. Conetti, B. Cox, B. Francis, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, C. Lin, C. Neu, R. Yohay, S. Gollapinni, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, P. Lamichhane, M. Mattson, C. Milstène, A. Sakharov, M. Anderson, M. Bachtis, J. N. Bellinger, D. Carlsmith, S. Dasu, J. Efron, K. Flood, L. Gray, K. S. Grogg, M. Grothe, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, P. Klabbers, J. Klukas, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, J. Leonard, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, D. Reeder, I. Ross, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, J. Swanson, M. Weinberg

Abstract

A search for Z bosons in the μ(+)μ(-) decay channel has been performed in PbPb collisions at √S(NN)=2.76  TeV with the CMS detector at the LHC, in a 7.2 μb(-1) data sample. The number of opposite-sign muon pairs observed in the 60-120 GeV/c(2) invariant mass range is 39, corresponding to a yield per unit of rapidity (y) and per minimum bias event of [33.8±5.5(stat)±4.4(syst)]×10(-8), in the |y|<2.0 range. Rapidity, transverse momentum, and centrality dependencies are also measured. The results agree with next-to-leading order QCD calculations, scaled by the number of incoherent nucleon-nucleon collisions.

Twitter Demographics

The data shown below were collected from the profile of 1 tweeter who shared this research output. Click here to find out more about how the information was compiled.

Mendeley readers

The data shown below were compiled from readership statistics for 182 Mendeley readers of this research output. Click here to see the associated Mendeley record.

Geographical breakdown

Country Count As %
United States 2 1%
Spain 1 <1%
Belgium 1 <1%
Unknown 178 98%

Demographic breakdown

Readers by professional status Count As %
Researcher 53 29%
Professor 26 14%
Other 17 9%
Student > Ph. D. Student 15 8%
Professor > Associate Professor 13 7%
Other 19 10%
Unknown 39 21%
Readers by discipline Count As %
Physics and Astronomy 90 49%
Computer Science 8 4%
Agricultural and Biological Sciences 8 4%
Engineering 7 4%
Materials Science 4 2%
Other 17 9%
Unknown 48 26%

Attention Score in Context

This research output has an Altmetric Attention Score of 1. This is our high-level measure of the quality and quantity of online attention that it has received. This Attention Score, as well as the ranking and number of research outputs shown below, was calculated when the research output was last mentioned on 15 August 2019.
All research outputs
#13,815,826
of 15,659,679 outputs
Outputs from Physical Review Letters
#26,593
of 29,609 outputs
Outputs of similar age
#221,746
of 268,120 outputs
Outputs of similar age from Physical Review Letters
#477
of 568 outputs
Altmetric has tracked 15,659,679 research outputs across all sources so far. This one is in the 1st percentile – i.e., 1% of other outputs scored the same or lower than it.
So far Altmetric has tracked 29,609 research outputs from this source. They typically receive a lot more attention than average, with a mean Attention Score of 11.8. This one is in the 1st percentile – i.e., 1% of its peers scored the same or lower than it.
Older research outputs will score higher simply because they've had more time to accumulate mentions. To account for age we can compare this Altmetric Attention Score to the 268,120 tracked outputs that were published within six weeks on either side of this one in any source. This one is in the 1st percentile – i.e., 1% of its contemporaries scored the same or lower than it.
We're also able to compare this research output to 568 others from the same source and published within six weeks on either side of this one. This one is in the 1st percentile – i.e., 1% of its contemporaries scored the same or lower than it.